Login | Register

Graphs; temperature - manually set minimum temp

User feature requests
Planned features for Core Temp
  • Author
    Message

Graphs; temperature - manually set minimum temp

Postby blues » Mon Feb 21, 2011 9:41 am

Great gadget, thanks. On the Graphs tab, is it possible to set the minimum processor temperature rather than use the zero preset? (ver 2.6; radio button 'Manual') My temps on average range from 45 to 65C so when the minimum is set at zero my graph looks pretty flat, especially when I have the gadget zoom at 80%.

Cheers
Blues
blues
New User
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 21, 2011 9:30 am

Re: Graphs; temperature - manually set minimum temp

Postby The Coolest » Mon Feb 21, 2011 9:42 am

I'll consider adding this option in the next version, thanks.
Member of our O/C Folding @ Home team
"<The_Coolest> you can't unwaste wasted CPU cycles" - Start FOLDing now!
Main rig:
Core i7 2600K 3.4GHz @ 4.5GHz (Scythe Mugen2) / Mobo: Biostar TP67XE / SSD: Crucial M4 128GB (+ HDDs) / GPU: HD5450 / Mem: 4x4GB DDR3-1600 G.Skill 4GBXL RipJaws X - 16GB total / PSU: Seasonic S12II 620W.
Secondary rig:
Core i3 540 3.06GHz @ Stock / Mobo: MSI H55M-ED55 / GPU: Integrated / Mem: 2x2GB DDR3-1600 G.Skill 4GBRL RipJaws - 4GB total / PSU: FSP ATX350-PNR 350W.

Core Temp - Accurate temperature monitor for Intel's Core/Core 2 and AMD64 processors
User avatar
The Coolest
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2961
Joined: Tue Feb 18, 2003 7:48 pm
Location: Tel Aviv, Israel

Return to Development

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest