Login | Register

Can you put rc5 version?

A place to discuss topics related to Core Temp
  • Author
    Message

Can you put rc5 version?

Postby phenom » Sun Dec 08, 2013 7:22 pm

Hi,

Since Core temps rc6 is not working on windows 8 64 bits can you please upload the rc5 version too? So people who are on windows 8 64 bits can use core temps :(

Best Regards Phenom.
phenom
Registered User
Registered User
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Oct 28, 2013 3:56 pm

Re: Can you put rc5 version?

Postby Lordgeorge16 » Sun Mar 02, 2014 6:55 pm

I'd like to bump this because I also need the RC5. CoreTemp RC6 reads my A8-4500M's temps all at 0C, and CoreTemp RC5 was the only program that actually read my CPU temperatures correctly (HWMonitor and Speccy always read it as 50 degrees hotter than it actually is, for some reason). If it's been this long without a bugfix for the current version, I think it would be easier just to give us the last functioning version. Wouldn't you agree?
Lordgeorge16
New User
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Mar 02, 2014 6:50 pm

Return to Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests