Login | Register

Setting the display to Fahrenheit

A place to discuss topics related to Core Temp
  • Author
    Message

Setting the display to Fahrenheit

Postby Tuba2 » Thu Apr 18, 2013 3:55 am

I have updated Core Temp Gadget to v2.7. I am more familiar using the Fahrenheit scale. Is there any way to change the display from C degrees to F degrees?
Thanks for any help.
Tuba2
New User
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Apr 18, 2013 3:29 am

Re: Setting the display to Fahrenheit

Postby The Coolest » Thu Apr 18, 2013 8:02 am

In Core Temp (not the gadget) go to Options --> Settings --> Display --> Check 'Display temperatures in Fahrenheit'.
Member of our O/C Folding @ Home team
"<The_Coolest> you can't unwaste wasted CPU cycles" - Start FOLDing now!
Main rig:
Core i7 2600K 3.4GHz @ 4.5GHz (Scythe Mugen2) / Mobo: Biostar TP67XE / SSD: Crucial M4 128GB (+ HDDs) / GPU: HD5450 / Mem: 4x4GB DDR3-1600 G.Skill 4GBXL RipJaws X - 16GB total / PSU: Seasonic S12II 620W.
Secondary rig:
Core i3 540 3.06GHz @ Stock / Mobo: MSI H55M-ED55 / GPU: Integrated / Mem: 2x2GB DDR3-1600 G.Skill 4GBRL RipJaws - 4GB total / PSU: FSP ATX350-PNR 350W.

Core Temp - Accurate temperature monitor for Intel's Core/Core 2 and AMD64 processors
User avatar
The Coolest
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2961
Joined: Tue Feb 18, 2003 7:48 pm
Location: Tel Aviv, Israel

Return to Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests