Login | Register

Can you please add support for AMD Athlon II?

Updates on developement of new features and user input/requests

Moderator: imposter

  • Author
    Message

Can you please add support for AMD Athlon II?

Postby CoreTemp-User319 » Sun Aug 02, 2009 11:19 am

Title wraps it up, is it possible to add support for Regor core Athlon II 240/245/250 models?
I only see one core temperature instead of two.

Thanks!
CoreTemp-User319
New User
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am

Postby The Coolest » Sun Aug 02, 2009 11:37 am

Will be added in next release.
Member of our O/C Folding @ Home team
"<The_Coolest> you can't unwaste wasted CPU cycles" - Start FOLDing now!
Main rig:
Core i7 2600K 3.4GHz @ 4.5GHz (Scythe Mugen2) / Mobo: Biostar TP67XE / SSD: Crucial M4 128GB (+ HDDs) / GPU: HD5450 / Mem: 4x4GB DDR3-1600 G.Skill 4GBXL RipJaws X - 16GB total / PSU: Seasonic S12II 620W.
Secondary rig:
Core i3 540 3.06GHz @ Stock / Mobo: MSI H55M-ED55 / GPU: Integrated / Mem: 2x2GB DDR3-1600 G.Skill 4GBRL RipJaws - 4GB total / PSU: FSP ATX350-PNR 350W.

Core Temp - Accurate temperature monitor for Intel's Core/Core 2 and AMD64 processors
User avatar
The Coolest
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2961
Joined: Tue Feb 18, 2003 7:48 pm
Location: Tel Aviv, Israel

Postby CoreTemp-User319 » Sun Aug 02, 2009 12:18 pm

Ow that's nice, thanks! :)
CoreTemp-User319
New User
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jan 01, 1970 12:00 am

Return to Core Temp - Development

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron